2017 Bolivarian Games

XVIII Bolivarian Games
2017 Bolivarian Games logo.png
Host citySanta Marta
Country Colombia
Nations participating11
Events54
Opening ceremonyNovember 11, 2017 (2017-11-11)
Closing ceremonyNovember 25, 2017 (2017-11-25)
Officially opened byClara Luz Roldán
Torch lighterPaulo Villar
Main venueEstadio Sierra Nevada
Websitejuegosbolivarianos2017.com

The 2017 Bolivarian Games, officially the XVIII Bolivarian Games, was an international multi-sport event that was held from 11–25 November 2017, in Santa Marta, Colombia.

Host city selection

Ciudad Bolivar (Venezuela) and Santa Marta (Colombia) were the cities which decided to bid for hosting the Games. However, only Santa Marta submitted the official candidacy and later selected by ODEBO to host the 2017 Bolivarian Games.[1]

Mascot

The mascot for these games was Ajaytuké, a sea urchin. The reason behind the choice of the mascot by the organizer is to convey the message to protect the animal and coral reefs.[2]

Sports

The game featured 469 events from 54 disciplines and 34 sports in this edition of Bolivarian Games.[3][4]

Medal table

Final medal tally:[5]

  *   Host nation (Colombia)

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Colombia (COL)*213136111460
2 Venezuela (VEN)9495103292
3 Chile (CHI)434071154
4 Ecuador (ECU)327388193
5 Peru (PER)325369154
6 Guatemala (GUA)20223072
7 Dominican Republic (DOM)18163468
8 Paraguay (PAR)7101330
9 Bolivia (BOL)5101732
10 El Salvador (ESA)36615
11 Panama (PAN)271928
Totals (11 entries)4694685611498

Medalists

Archery

Recurve
Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's ranking round Ricardo Soto
 Chile
Thomas Flossbach
 Guatemala
Andrés Pila
 Colombia
Men's Olympic round Ricardo Soto
 Chile
Diego Castro
 Guatemala
Thomas Flossbach
 Guatemala
Women's ranking round Ana Rendón
 Colombia
Natalia Sánchez
 Colombia
Maira Sepulveda
 Colombia
Women's Olympic round Maira Sepulveda
 Colombia
Ana Rendón
 Colombia
Mayra Mendez
 Venezuela
Men's team  Colombia
Andrés Pila
Daniel Pineda
Estiven Ramirez
 Chile
Andrés Aguilar
Guillermo Aguilar
Ricardo Soto
 Guatemala
Diego Castro
Thomas Flossbach
Kevin Lopez
Women's team  Colombia
Ana Rendón
Natalia Sánchez
Maira Sepulveda
 Chile
Javiera Andrades
Florencia González
Tania Maldonado
 Venezuela
Nieves Arango
Mayra Mendez
Verona Villegas
Mixed team  Colombia
Andrés Pila
Ana Rendón
 Guatemala
Thomas Flossbach
Esmeralda Valencia
 Chile
Javiera Andrades
Ricardo Soto
Compound
Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's ranking round Camilo Cardona
 Colombia
Miguel Veliz
 El Salvador
Alejandro Martín
 Chile
Men's Olympic round Camilo Cardona
 Colombia
Daniel Muñoz
 Colombia
Eduardo Gonzalez
 Venezuela
Women's ranking round Sara López
 Colombia
Alejandra Usquiano
 Colombia
Nora Valdez
 Colombia
Women's Olympic round Sara López
 Colombia
Alejandra Usquiano
 Colombia
Ana Mendoza
 Venezuela
Men's team  Colombia
Sebastian Arenas
Camilo Cardona
Daniel Muñoz
 Guatemala
José Marcelo del Cid
Rodrigo del Cid
Pedro Salazar
 El Salvador
Roberto Hernández
Douglas Nolasco
Miguel Veliz
Women's team  Colombia
Sara López
Alejandra Usquiano
Nora Valdez
 Venezuela
Olga Bosch
Luzmary Guedez
Ana Mendoza
 Guatemala
Sofia Leal
Sofia Paiz
Maria José Zebadua
Mixed team  Colombia
Camilo Cardona
Sara López
 Guatemala
José Marcelo del Cid
Maria José Zebadua
 Venezuela
Maico Gomez
Ana Mendoza

Athletics

Badminton

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's singles Rodolfo Ramírez
 Guatemala
Daniel la Torre Regal
 Peru
Cristián Araya
 Chile
José Guevara
 Peru
Women's singles Daniela Macías
 Peru
Nikté Sotomayor
 Guatemala
Diana Corleto
 Guatemala
Paula la Torre Regal
 Peru
Men's doubles  Guatemala
Jonathan Solís
Rodolfo Ramírez
 Peru
Diego Mini
Mario Cuba
 Dominican Republic
Nelson Javier
William Cabrera
 Dominican Republic
Cesar Brito
Reimi Cabrera
Women's doubles  Peru
Dánica Nishimura
Daniela Macías
 Dominican Republic
Licelott Sánchez
Nairoby Jiménez
 Venezuela
Damaris Ortiz
Michelle Martínez
 Peru
Ines Castillo
Paula la Torre Regal
Mixed doubles  Peru
Daniela Macías
Mario Cuba
 Guatemala
Mariana Paiz
Aníbal Marroquín
 Guatemala
Nikté Sotomayor
Jonathan Solís
 Peru
Dánica Nishimura
Daniel la Torre Regal
Mixed team  Guatemala
Alejandra Paiz
Nikté Sotomayor
Kevin Cordón
Rodolfo Ramírez
Jonathan Solís
Mariana Paiz
Diana Corleto
Aníbal Marroquín
 Peru
Dánica Nishimura
Daniel la Torre Regal
Daniela Macías
Diego Mini
Inés Castillo
José Guevara
Mario Cuba
Paula la Torre Regal
 Dominican Republic
Licelott Sánchez
Bermary Polanco
Cesar Brito
Noemi Almonte
Nairoby Jiménez
Nelson Javier
Reimi Cabrera
William Cabrera

Baseball

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men  Colombia
Adrian Sanchez
Álvaro Noriega
Angel Vilchez
Charlie Mirabal
Dilson Herrera
Diover Avila
Efrain Contreras
Héctor Acuña
Jackson Solarte
John Romero
Jorge Alfaro
Juan Escorcia
Juan Corpas
Karl Triana
Kendy Batista
Kevin Escorcia
Manuel Boscan
Milton Ramos
Randy Consuegra
Ronald Ramirez
Sneider Batista
Tito Polo
 Panama
Abdiel Velasquez
Abraham Atencio Caballero
Adolfo Reina
Alberto Acosta
Andy Otero
Belarmino Campos
Carlos Sanchez
Davis Romero
Edgar Muños
Eduardo Thomas
Gabriel Ramos
Gerald Chin
Javier Dominguez
Jean Corpas
Jhadiel Santamaria
Jonathan Saavedra
Jorge Bishop
Juan Madrigal
Luis Castillo
Manuel Campos
Rigoberto Catuy
Saul Gonzalez
 Venezuela
Alberto Odreman
Angel Vargas
Carlos Parra
Danny Gutierrez
Derwin Pinto
Douglas Landaeta
Edgar Bruzual
Erasmo Tortolero
Frank Mata
Jesus Mogollon
Jesus Ugueto
Jhonny Merdano
Jhorge Liccien
Jonathan Sivira
Josmar Carreño
Juan Colmenarez
Leovildo Pargas
Luis Sanz
Pedro Guerra
Robert Palencia
Rusbel Fariñez
Wilce Nieves

Basketball

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men under-19  Colombia
Andres Ochoa
Brayan Duvan Vargas
Hector Martinez
Juan Pablo Cardona
Juan Armenteros
Luis Valencia
Maiknor Reid
Octavio Muñoz
Santiago Pastrana
Sergio Lopez
Soren Deluque
Yimi Ballestero
 Venezuela
Alvaro Rodriguez
Arian Amundaray
Carlos Lopez
Ernesto Hernandez
Gabriel Pino
Hector Medina
Heldrin Guillen
Jhonny Tovar
Johandryn Mendoza
Jonnathan Martinez
José Bracho
Luis Llamo
 Peru
Cesar Campos
Cesar Vasquez
Cesar Villalobos
Derek Rivero
Diego Alache
Franco Duarte
Gonzalo Bernabe
Juan Pablo Venegas
Matias Quiros
Miro Ceccarelli
Roberto Carpio
Rodrigo Matos
Women  Colombia
Carolina Lopez
Diana Prens
Jennifer Muñoz
Libia de la Rosa
Luz Asprilla
Mabel Martinez
Manuela Rios
Maria Palacios
Marlyn Vente
Mayra Caicedo
Narlyn Mosquera
Yaneth Arias
 Dominican Republic
Ana de los Angeles
Andreina Paniagua
Cheisy Hernandez
Esmery Martinez
Frabel Feliz
Genesis Evangelista
Giocelis Reynoso
Jennifer Estrella
Julady Zapata
Marian Soto
Nicole Guerrero
Sugeiry Monsac
 Bolivia
Adriana Delgadillo
Esther Pacheco
Jhoselin de la Barra
Lucia Sejas
Maria Olguin
Maria Carmona
Mercela Viscarra
Mirian Justiniano
Nayeli Machicao
Romina Rodriguez

Bowling

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's singles Jaime Gomez
 Colombia
Luis Rovaina
 Venezuela
Santiago Mejia
 Colombia
Men's doubles  Venezuela
Ildemaro Ruiz
Luis Rovaina
 Colombia
Jaime Gomez
Manuel Otalora
 Colombia
Oscar Rodríguez
Santiago Mejia
Men's trios  Venezuela
Ildemaro Ruiz
Luis Rovaina
Rogelio Felice
 Colombia
Jaime Gomez
Manuel Otalora
Santiago Mejia
 Dominican Republic
Francisco Prats
Wascar Cavallo
Willie Javier
Men's team  Colombia
Jaime Gomez
Manuel Otalora
Santiago Mejia
Oscar Rodríguez
 Venezuela
Massimiliano Fridegotto
Ildemaro Ruiz
Luis Rovaina
Rogelio Felice
 Dominican Republic
Fidel Marchenas
Francisco Prats
Wascar Cavallo
Willie Javier
Men's all-events Fidel Marchenas
 Dominican Republic
Donald Augusto Lee
 Panama
Manuel Otalora
 Colombia
Men's masters Jaime Gomez
 Colombia
Donald Augusto Lee
 Panama
Ildemaro Ruiz
 Venezuela
Fidel Marchenas
 Dominican Republic
Women's singles Juliana Franco
 Colombia
Rocio Restrepo
 Colombia
María José Rodríguez
 Colombia
Women's doubles  Venezuela
Alicia Marcano
Karen Marcano
 Colombia
Clara Guerrero
Rocio Restrepo
 Colombia
Juliana Franco
María José Rodríguez
Women's trios  Venezuela
Alicia Marcano
Karen Marcano
Patricia de Faria
 Colombia
Clara Guerrero
Juliana Franco
Rocio Restrepo
 Dominican Republic
Aura Guerra
Virginia Bello
Maria Paula Vilas
Women's team  Colombia
Clara Guerrero
Juliana Franco
Rocio Restrepo
María José Rodríguez
 Dominican Republic
Astrid Valiente
Aura Guerra
Virginia Bello
Maria Paula Vilas
 Venezuela
Ingellimar Contreras
Alicia Marcano
Karen Marcano
Patricia de Faria
Women's all-events Rocio Restrepo
 Colombia
Juliana Franco
 Colombia
María José Rodríguez
 Colombia
Women's masters Clara Guerrero
 Colombia
María José Rodríguez
 Colombia
Patricia de Faria
 Venezuela
Astrid Valiente
 Dominican Republic
Mixed doubles  Dominican Republic
Astrid Valiente
Fidel Marchenas
 El Salvador
Eugenia Quintanilla
Luis Bendeck
 Colombia
María José Rodríguez
Oscar Rodríguez

Boxing

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's 49 kg Yuberjen Martínez
 Colombia
Isaac Herrera
 Peru
Jesús Rojas
 Venezuela
Brian Fernández
 Bolivia
Men's 52 kg Ceiber Ávila
 Colombia
Jean Caicedo
 Ecuador
Diego Tananta
 Peru
Carlos Mujica
 Venezuela
Men's 56 kg Alexy de la Cruz
 Colombia
Yoel Finol
 Venezuela
Jhon Martínez
 Colombia
Leonel Gutierrez
 Panama
Men's 60 kg Leonel de los Santos
 Dominican Republic
Jhonny Santacruz
 Ecuador
Jonathan Miniel
 Panama
Albeiro Paredes
 Colombia
Men's 64 kg Miguel Ferrin
 Ecuador
John Gutierrez
 Colombia
Charlie Wilson
 Panama
Elvis Rodriguez
 Dominican Republic
Men's 69 kg Rohan Polanco
 Dominican Republic
Gabriel Maestre
 Venezuela
Eduardo Zuleta
 Chile
Ricardo Legarda
 Colombia
Men's 75 kg Jorge Vivas
 Colombia
Endry Saavedra
 Venezuela
Joseph Cherkashyn
 Chile
Raúl Sanchez
 Dominican Republic
Men's 81 kg Nalek Korbaj
 Venezuela
Diego Motoa
 Colombia
Christopher Zañartu
 Chile
Luis Manuel Georges
 Dominican Republic
Men's 91 kg Deivi Julio
 Colombia
Julio Castillo
 Ecuador
Miguel Veliz
 Chile
Albert Ramírez
 Venezuela
Men's +91 kg Cristian Salcedo
 Colombia
Rayneri Vargas
 Dominican Republic
Edgar Muñoz
 Venezuela
Luis Muñoz
 Peru
Women's 51 kg Ingrit Valencia
 Colombia
Fiorela Goicochea
 Peru
Cristina Porozo
 Ecuador
Tayonys Cedeño
 Venezuela
Women's 60 kg Yeni Arias
 Colombia
Omailyn Alcalá
 Venezuela
Jessica Muñoz
 Dominican Republic
Elissa Williams
 Panama
Women's 75 kg Jessica Caicedo
 Colombia
Erika Pachito
 Venezuela
Atheyna Bylon
 Panama
Evelyn Tolentino
 Peru

Canoeing

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's C1 1000 m Ariel Jimenez
 Dominican Republic
Yasser Guerra
 Venezuela
Luis Palala
 Guatemala
Men's C2 1000 m  Colombia
Daniel Pacheco
Sergio David
 Chile
Carlos Arevalo
Michael Garcia
 Venezuela
José Miguel Solano
Ronny Rattia
Men's K1 200 m César de Cesare
 Ecuador
Miguel Valencia
 Chile
Alexander Concepcion
 Dominican Republic
Men's K1 1000 m Edwin Amaya
 Colombia
Cristian Guerrero
 Dominican Republic
Edvin Buc
 Guatemala
Men's K2 200 m  Ecuador
César de Cesare
Washington Becerra
 Venezuela
Antonio Oropeza
Ray Acuña
 Chile
Julian Cortez
Miguel Valencia
Men's K2 1000 m  Dominican Republic
Cristian Guerrero
Rafael Feliz
 Colombia
Leocadio Pinto
Yojan Cano
 Venezuela
Antonio Oropeza
Ray Acuña
Men's K4 500 m  Venezuela
Antonio Oropeza
Ray Acuña
Cristhian Canache
Joel Gonzalez
 Colombia
Edwin Amaya
Leocadio Pinto
Luis Garcia
Yojan Cano
 Dominican Republic
Alexander Concepcion
Cristian Guerrero
Juan Plasencia
Rafael Feliz
Women's C1 200 m Anggie Avegno
 Ecuador
Clara Lopez
 Guatemala
Nancy Millan
 Chile
Women's C2 500 m  Chile
Karen Roco
María Mailliard
 Ecuador
Anggie Avegno
María Ibarra
 Colombia
Ana Leydy Daza
Katerine Moreno
Women's K1 200 m Diexe Molina
 Colombia
Stefanie Perdomo
 Ecuador
Mara Guerrero
 Venezuela
Women's K1 500 m Yerly Muñoz
 Colombia
Ysumy Orellana
 Chile
Stefanie Perdomo
 Ecuador
Women's K2 200 m  Colombia
Diexe Molina
Yerly Muñoz
 Ecuador
Neida Angulo
Stefanie Perdomo
 Venezuela
Angelica Jimenez
Mairovi Jaspe
Women's K2 500 m  Colombia
Diexe Molina
Yerly Muñoz
 Ecuador
Neida Angulo
Stefanie Perdomo
 Chile
Fabiola Zamorano
Goviana Reyes
Women's K4 500 m  Colombia
Diexe Molina
Yerly Muñoz
Rut Pita
Karen Molina
 Venezuela
Angelica Jimenez
Diana Ramos
Mairovi Jaspe
Mara Guerrero
not awarded

Cycling

Diving

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's 3 m springboard Sebastián Morales
 Colombia
Robert Páez
 Venezuela
Sebastián Villa
 Colombia
Men's 10 m platform Víctor Ortega
 Colombia
Kevin García
 Colombia
Robert Páez
 Venezuela
Men's synchronized 3 m springboard  Colombia
Sebastián Morales
Sebastián Villa
 Venezuela
Oscar Ariza
Robert Páez
 Dominican Republic
Frandiel Gomez
José Calderon
Men's synchronized 10 m platform  Venezuela
Oscar Ariza
Robert Páez
 Colombia
Kevin García
Víctor Ortega
 Ecuador
Isaac Alvarado
Walter Vera
Women's 3 m springboard Diana Pineda
 Colombia
Steffanie Madrigal
 Colombia
shared silver
Elizabeth Perez
 Venezuela
Women's 10 m platform Carolina Murillo
 Colombia
Maria Betancourt
 Venezuela
Lisette Ramirez
 Venezuela
Women's synchronized 3 m springboard  Colombia
Diana Pineda
Steffanie Madrigal
 Ecuador
Madeleine Rivadeneira
Rommy Santillan
 Chile
Catalina Aros
Marieli Urriola
Women's synchronized 10 m platform  Colombia
Carolina Murillo
Daniela Zapata
 Venezuela
Lisette Ramirez
Maria Betancourt
 Ecuador
Madeleine Rivadeneira
Rommy Santillan

Equestrian

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Individual dressage[6]  Ecuador
Julio Mendoza
on Chardonnay
 Ecuador
Maria Jose Granja
on Emiliano AP
 Colombia
Sergio Muñoz
on Dark Dancer
Individual dressage – overall  Ecuador
Julio Mendoza
on Chardonnay
 Colombia
Sergio Muñoz
on Dark Dancer
 Colombia
Santiago Cardona
on Espartaco
Team dressage  Ecuador
Julio Mendoza
on Chardonnay
Maria Jose Granja
on Emiliano AP
Carolina Espinosa
on Pegazo
Franziska Klinkicht
on Roelof van Wolfshol
 Colombia
Sergio Muñoz
on Dark Dancer
Santiago Cardona
on Espartaco
Brunella Tascon
on Le Petit Prince R
Diego Perez
on Casanova
 Peru
Monika von Wedemeyer
on Senza Dubio
Margoth Batievsky
on Fox Sea
Juan Bautista Ledgard
on Accent
Individual jumping[7]  Colombia
Eduardo Nieto
on Parlanti
 Colombia
Juan Pablo Betancourt
on Grand Slam
 Venezuela
Emanuel Andrade
on Reus de la Nutria
Individual jumping – speed test  Ecuador
Diego Vivero
on Bijoux
 Venezuela
Emanuel Andrade
on Reus de la Nutria
 Colombia
Ruben Arroyave
on Castanuela
Individual jumping – overall  Colombia
Juan Pablo Betancourt
on Grand Slam
 Venezuela
Emanuel Andrade
on Reus de la Nutria
 Colombia
Ruben Arroyave
on Castanuela
Team jumping  Colombia
Ruben Arroyave
on Castanuela
Santiago Medina
on Concorde
Juan Pablo Betancourt
on Grand Slam
Eduardo Nieto
on Parlanti
 Ecuador
Diego Vivero
on Bijoux
Pablo Andrade
on Clight
Luis Barreiro
on Grand Corona d Heyboght
Nicole Neidl
on Only Love
 Venezuela
Emanuel Andrade
on Reus de la Nutria
Luis Larrazabal
on G and C Close Up
Eduardo Cariello
on Qualif d'Askel
Vicente Guillin
on Absolut

Fencing

Men
Event Gold Silver Bronze
Individual foil Antonio Leal
 Venezuela
Rubén Silva
 Chile
Johan Mora
 Venezuela
Dimitri Clairet
 Colombia
Team foil  Chile
Felipe Alvear
Gustavo Alarcón
Rubén Silva
 Colombia
Alejandro Hernandez
Daniel Sconzo
Dimitri Clairet
Santiago Pachon
 Venezuela
Antonio Leal
Cesar Aguirre
Johan Manuel Mora
Victor Leon
Individual épée Jhon Édison Rodríguez
 Colombia
Francisco Limardo
 Venezuela
Rolf Nickel
 Chile
Gustavo Coqueco
 Colombia
Team épée  Venezuela
Francisco Limardo
Gabriel Lugo
Jesús Limardo
Rubén Limardo
 Colombia
Andres Campos
Gustavo Coqueco
Jhon Édison Rodríguez
Jhon Gonzalez
 Chile
Pablo Nuñez
Rodrigo Gonzalez
Rolf Nickel
Individual sabre Sebastián Cuellar
 Colombia
Eliecer Romero
 Venezuela
José Quintero
 Venezuela
Luis Correa
 Colombia
Team sabre  Venezuela
Abraham Rodriguez
Eliecer Romero
Jesus Carvajal
José Quintero
 Colombia
Luis Correa
Pablo Trochez
Sebastián Cuellar
Wilber Restrepo
 Chile
Manuel Bahamonde
Ricardo Alvarez
Victor Contreras
Women
Event Gold Silver Bronze
Individual foil Saskia van Erven
 Colombia
Isis Giménez
 Venezuela
Arantza Inostroza
 Chile
Johana Fuenmayor
 Venezuela
Team foil  Colombia
Juliana Pineda
Juliana Velasquez
Laura Guerra
Saskia van Erven
 Venezuela
Hillary Avelleira
Isis Giménez
Liz Rivero
Johana Fuenmayor
 Chile
Arantza Inostroza
Bárbara Ahumada
Rudy Lepe
Individual épée María Martínez
 Venezuela
Eliana Lugo
 Venezuela
Alessandra Aicardi
 Panama
Saskia van Erven
 Colombia
Team épée  Venezuela
Eliana Lugo
Lizze Asis
María Martínez
Patrizia Piovesan
 Chile
Analia Fernandez
Arantza Inostroza
Rudy Lepe
 Colombia
Laura Castillo
Natalia Lozano
Saskia van Erven
Victoria Ramos
Individual sabre Milagros Pastrán
 Venezuela
Jessica Morales
 Colombia
Linda Gonzáles
 Colombia
Shía Rodríguez
 Venezuela
Team sabre  Colombia
Evelyn Vega
Jessica Morales
Linda Gonzáles
Linda Klimavicius
 Venezuela
Milagros Pastrán
Nulexis Gonzalez
Patricia Contreras
Shía Rodríguez
 Bolivia
Alicia Cortes
Ana Ramos
Sofia Vargas

Football

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men under-17  Colombia
Andrés Balanta
Andrés Perea
Christian Andrade
Daniel José Melo
Déiber Caicedo
Deyman Cortés
Etilso Martínez
Fabián Ángel
Guillermo Tegue
Gustavo Carvajal
Leandro Campaz
Juan Vidal
Juan Peñaloza
Kevin Mier
Luis López
Robert Mejía
Thomas Gutiérrez
Yadir Meneses
 Ecuador
César Parra
Danny Villigua
Fricson Lastra
Gerly Delgado
Gonzalo Plata
Iván Betancourt
Jackson Porozo
Jhon Campos
Joffre Monroy
Jordan Rezabala
Joseph Espinoza
Julio Cárdenas
Kevin Sambonino
Luis Ortiz
Samuel Perlaza
Santiago Micolta
Wellington Moisés Ramírez
Yarol Tafur
 Venezuela
Adrián Zambrano
Brayan Palmezano
Carlos Olses
Christian Makoun
Cristian Cásseres Jr.
Diego Luna
Eduardo Fereira
Esli García
Johan Montes
Jorge Echeverría
Jorge Yriarte
José Barragán
José Reyes
Junior Alberto Moreno
Junior Paredes
Manuel Godoy
Marco Andrés Gómez
Miguel Silva
Women under-20  Colombia
Ana Fisgativa
Angie Castañeda
Daniela Caracas
Geraldyne Saavedra
Laura Barreto
Maireth Pérez
Manuela Vanegas
Michel Lugo
Nancy Acosta
Natalia Acuña
Sara Paez
Sara Pulecio
Sara Cordoba
Sharon Ramírez
Valentina Restrepo
Valentina Vivas
Yorelyne Carabali
Yulieth Rivas
 Ecuador
Alisson Fierro
Andrea Ochoa
Andrea Moran
Britney Guadamud
Diana Ganan
Domenica Rodriguez
Gabriela Malave
Joselyn Espinales
Justine Cuadra
Karen Flores
Luisa Espinoza
Manoly Baquerizo
Maylin Arreaga
Michelle Clarkin
Nayeli Bolaños
Samanta Aviles
Tamara Angulo
 Venezuela
Alexa Castro
Claudia Quintero
Daniuska Rodríguez
Francy Rodriguez
Frankelly Carpio
Genesis Florez
Gerardine Olivo
Hilaris Villasana
Hilary Vergara
Jeismar Cabeza
Nathalie Pasquel
Nayluisa Caceres
Olimar Castillo
Rosa Briceño
Sandra Luzardo
Yailyn Medina
Yerliane Moreno
Yulieska Suarez

Futsal

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men  Colombia
Jorge Abril
Yonathan Cardenas
Angellott Caro
Jorge Cuervo
Felipe Echavarria
Jhonatan Giraldo
Camilo Gomez
José Gutierrez
Richard Gutierrez
Andres Reyes
José Sanchez
Mateo Zapata
 Ecuador
Kevin Borja
Bolivar Caicedo
Jimmy Espinales
Jordan Mercado
Dario Meza
Erick Miranda
Jerson Nazareno
Patricio Pilaguano
Carlos Simisterra
Javier Villacis
Haminton Villareal
 Peru
Jorge Aguilar
Angel Angulo
Hugo Barrantes
Juan Manuel Castro
Jesús Herrera
Martín Herrera
Sebastián Obando
Jorge Pacheco
Jairo Tasayco
Xavier Tavera
Julio Tizón
Junior Ulloa

Golf

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's individual Daniel Zuluaga
 Colombia
Joaquín Niemann
 Chile
Jesús Amaya
 Colombia
Women's individual Paola Moreno
 Colombia
Daniela Darquea
 Ecuador
Mariajo Uribe
 Colombia
Mixed team  Colombia
Daniel Zuluaga
Jesús Amaya
Mariajo Uribe
Paola Moreno
 Ecuador
Daniela Darquea
José Miranda
Kitty Hwang Choi
Rafael Miranda
 Panama
Laura Restrepo
Michael Norman
Raul Carbonel

Gymnastics

Handball

Judo

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's 60 kg Lenin Preciado
 Ecuador
Jhon Futinico
 Colombia
Elmert Ramírez
 Dominican Republic
Dilmer Calle
 Peru
Men's 66 kg Juan Postigos
 Peru
Juan Pérez
 Chile
Ricardo Valderrama
 Venezuela
Ronal González
 Panama
Men's 73 kg Alonso Wong
 Peru
Sergio Mattey
 Venezuela
Erick Ayabaca
 Ecuador
Leider Navarro
 Colombia
Men's 81 kg Noel Peña
 Venezuela
Alexander Borja
 Colombia
Edison Vivero
 Ecuador
Luis Angeles
 Peru
Men's 90 kg Juan Diego Turcios
 El Salvador
Rafael Romo Jelves
 Chile
Francisco Balanta
 Colombia
José Ortega
 Panama
Men's 100 kg Thomas Briceño
 Chile
Antony Peña
 Venezuela
Alejandro Escobar
 Colombia
Frank Alvarado
 Peru
Men's +100 kg Pedro Pineda
 Venezuela
Freddy Figueroa
 Ecuador
Francisco Solis
 Chile
José Acosta
 Dominican Republic
Men's team  Colombia
Francisco Balanta
Alexander Borja
Alejandro Escobar
Jhon Futinico
Jorge Gonzalez
William Melendez
Leider Navarro
Jhonathan Paniagua
 Venezuela
Eldris Aguiar
Hector Alvarado
Sergio Mattey
Noel Peña
Antony Peña
Pedro Pineda
Hector Reyes
Ricardo Valderrama
 Peru
Frank Alvarado
Luis Angeles
José Luis Arroyo
Dilmer Calle
Jesus Gavidia
Juan Postigos
Alexander Ramirez
Alonso Wong
 Ecuador
Erick Ayabaca
Freddy Figueroa
José Eduardo Merlin
Edison Mogollon
Lenin Preciado
Michael Quiroz
Edison Vivero
Women's 44 kg Erika Lasso
 Colombia
Milagros Gonzalez
 Venezuela
Pamela Quizhpi
 Ecuador
Women's 48 kg Luz Álvarez
 Colombia
Lesly Cano
 Peru
Mary Dee Vargas
 Chile
Marlyn Castillo
 Venezuela
Women's 52 kg Thalia Gamarra
 Peru
Diana Sabino
 Dominican Republic
Yormarlyn Romero
 Venezuela
Kristine Jimenez
 Panama
Women's 57 kg Gisela Garcia
 Venezuela
Ana Smelyn Rosa
 Dominican Republic
Diana Villavicencio
 Ecuador
Anna Tirado
 Panama
Women's 63 kg Anriquelis Barrios
 Venezuela
Estefania García
 Ecuador
Karina Orellana
 Chile
Cindy Mera
 Colombia
Women's 70 kg Yuri Alvear
 Colombia
Zulnida Chavez
 Venezuela
Camila Figueroa
 Peru
Women's 78 kg Elvismar Rodríguez
 Venezuela
Diana Velasco
 Colombia
Vanessa Chalá
 Ecuador
Women's +78 kg Karen León
 Venezuela
Andrea Zapata
 Colombia
not awarded
Women's team  Colombia
Luz Álvarez
Yuri Alvear
Erika Lasso
Tatiana Lucumi
Cindy Mera
Nathalia Perez
Diana Velasco
Andrea Zapata
 Venezuela
Anriquelis Barrios
Marlyn Castillo
Zunilda Chavez
Gisela Garcia
Milagros Gonzalez
Karen León
Elvismar Rodríguez
Yormarlyn Romero
 Dominican Republic
Lorena de Jesus
Katherine Otaño
Ana Smelyn Rosa
Diana Sabino
 Ecuador
Yelena Arreaga
Vanessa Chalá
Estefania García
Pamela Quizhpi
Diana Villavicencio
Marlin Viveros

Karate

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's individual kata Antonio Díaz
 Venezuela
Mariano Wong
 Peru
Alejandro Maldonado
 Bolivia
Hector Cencion
 Panama
Women's individual kata María Dimitrova
 Dominican Republic
Ingrid Aranda
 Peru
Cristina Orbe
 Ecuador
Rosangela Gonzalez
 Venezuela
Men's kumite 60 kg Jovanni Martinez
 Venezuela
Alfredo Jurado
 El Salvador
Luis de Leon
 Guatemala
Andrés Rendón
 Colombia
Men's kumite 67 kg Daniel Viveros
 Ecuador
Luis Solares
 Guatemala
Luis Triviño
 Colombia
Miguel Andujar
 Dominican Republic
Men's kumite 75 kg Allan Maldonado
 Guatemala
German Charpentier
 Chile
Esteban Espinoza
 Ecuador
Juan Landazuri
 Colombia
Men's kumite 84 kg Freddy Valera
 Venezuela
Carlos Sinisterra
 Colombia
Jorge Acevedo
 Chile
Mohamed Yusuf Dames
 Bolivia
Men's kumite +84 kg Franklin Mina
 Ecuador
Herick Granado
 Venezuela
Alejandro Abdalla
 Guatemala
Anel Castillo
 Dominican Republic
Men's team kumite  Colombia
Andrés Rendón
Carlos Sinisterra
Diego Lenis
Juan Landazuri
Luis Triviño
 Chile
Camilo Velozo
German Charpentier
Jorge Acevedo
Miguel Soffia
Rodrigo Rojas
 Guatemala
Alejandro Abdalla
Allan Maldonado
Brandon Ramirez
Luis de Leon
Luis Solares
 Ecuador
Daniel Viveros
Esteban Espinoza
Franklin Mina
Kevin Pazmiño
Li Duang Diaz
Women's kumite 50 kg Aurimer Campos
 Venezuela
Paula Ruiz
 Colombia
Gabriela Bruna
 Chile
Merly Huamani
 Peru
Women's kumite 55 kg Stella Urango
 Colombia
Barbara Perez
 Venezuela
Katty Llerena
 Ecuador
Maria Vindrola
 Peru
Women's kumite 61 kg Carolina Videla
 Chile
Alexandra Grande
 Peru
Oriana Rodriguez
 Venezuela
Stefanny Medina
 Colombia
Women's kumite 68 kg Marianth Cuervo
 Venezuela
Milagros Alfaro
 Peru
Priscilla Lazo
 Ecuador
Karina Perez
 Dominican Republic
Women's kumite +68 kg Valeria Echever
 Ecuador
Pamela Rodriguez
 Dominican Republic
Shanee Torres
 Colombia
Isabel Aco
 Peru
Women's team kumite  Ecuador
Jacqueline Factos
Katty Llerena
Lady Garcia
Priscilla Lazo
Valeria Echever
 Venezuela
Aurimer Campos
Barbara Perez
Marianth Cuervo
Milagros Barreto
Oriana Rodriguez
 Peru
Alexandra Grande
Isabel Aco
Maria Vindrola
Merly Huamani
Milagros Alfaro
 Colombia
Laura Florez
Paula Ruiz
Shanee Torres
Stefanny Medina
Stella Maris Urango

Racquetball

Roller sports

Artistic skating
Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's free José Luis Díaz
 Chile
Víctor López
 Paraguay
Jairo Ortiz
 Colombia
Women's free Nataly Otalora
 Colombia
María Eduarda Fuentes
 Ecuador
Francisca Cabrera
 Chile
Women's dance Viviana Osorio
 Colombia
Betina Díaz
 Paraguay
Camila Soto
 Chile
Speed skating
Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's 300 m CRI Andrés Muñoz
 Colombia
Emanuelle Silva
 Chile
Lucas Silva
 Chile
Men's 500 m sprint Edwin Estrada
 Colombia
Andrés Muñoz
 Colombia
Emanuelle Silva
 Chile
Men's 1000 m Andrés Muñoz
 Colombia
Jhoan Guzmán
 Venezuela
Jorge Bolaños
 Ecuador
Men's 10000 m points + elimination Jorge Bolaños
 Ecuador
Raúl Pedraza
 Chile
Alex Cujavante
 Colombia
Men's 100 m track Edwin Estrada
 Colombia
Andrés Muñoz
 Colombia
Luis Delgado
 Venezuela
Men's half marathon Alex Cujavante
 Colombia
Renato Campana
 Ecuador
Julio Mirena
 Venezuela
Women's 300 m CRI Andrea Cañón
 Colombia
Kerstinck Sarmiento
 Colombia
Javiera Vargas
 Chile
Women's 500 m sprint Kerstinck Sarmiento
 Colombia
Andrea Cañón
 Colombia
Solymar Vivas
 Venezuela
Women's 1000 m Luz Garzon
 Colombia
Fabriana Arias
 Colombia
Alejandra Traslaviña
 Chile
Women's 10000 m points + elimination Fabriana Arias
 Colombia
Luz Garzon
 Colombia
Alejandra Traslaviña
 Chile
Women's 100 m track Andrea Cañón
 Colombia
Javiera Vargas
 Chile
Kerstinck Sarmiento
 Colombia
Women's half marathon Fabriana Arias
 Colombia
Luz Garzon
 Colombia
Alejandra Traslaviña
 Chile

Rowing

Men
Event Gold Silver Bronze
Single sculls Arturo Rivarola
 Paraguay
Jakson Vicent Monasterio
 Venezuela
Roberto Lopez
 El Salvador
Lightweight single sculls Felipe Cárdenas
 Chile
Renzo León García
 Peru
José Guipe
 Venezuela
Doubles sculls  Chile
Ignacio Abraham
Óscar Vásquez
 Venezuela
Ali Leiva
Jakson Vicent Monasterio
 Peru
Alvaro Torres
Eduardo Linares
Lightweight double sculls  Chile
César Abaroa
Eber Sanhueza
 Venezuela
José Guipe
Luis Ollarves
 Ecuador
Bryan Sola Zambrano
Cristhian Sola Zambrano
Quadruple sculls  Peru
Alvaro Torres
Angel Sosa
Eduardo Linares
Gonzalo del Solar
 Chile
Bernardo Guerrero
Felipe Cárdenas
Ignacio Abraham
Óscar Vásquez
 Venezuela
Agustin Betancourt
Ali Leiva
César Amaris
Jakson Vicent Monasterio
Lightweight quadruple sculls  Venezuela
Agustin Betancourt
César Amaris
José Guipe
Luis Ollarves
 Chile
César Abaroa
Eber Sanhueza
Felipe Cárdenas
Marcelo Medina
 Peru
Gianfranco Colmenares
Johann Hamann
Renzo León García
Renzo Brigneti
Women
Event Gold Silver Bronze
Single sculls Antonia Abraham
 Chile
Alejandra Alonso
 Paraguay
Wendy Simo
 Dominican Republic
Lightweight single sculls Melita Abraham
 Chile
Gabriela Mosqueira
 Paraguay
Camila Valle
 Peru
Doubles sculls  Chile
Antonia Abraham
Melita Abraham
 Venezuela
Jenesis Perez
Roxieri Guerra
 Paraguay
Alejandra Alonso
Mariagnes Valdez
Lightweight double sculls  Chile
Isidora Niemeyer
Josefa Vila
 Venezuela
Jenesis Perez
Roxieri Guerra
 Peru
Camila Valle
Pamela Noya
Quadruple sculls  Chile
Antonia Abraham
Melita Abraham
Victoria Hostetter
Yoselin Carcamo
 Peru
Alexandra Castro
Arantza Valera
Pamela Noya
Shantall Zegarra
 Paraguay
Alejandra Alonso
Gabriela Mosqueira
Gisele Barrail
Mariagnes Valdez
Lightweight quadruple sculls  Chile
Isidora Niemeyer
Josefa Vila
Melita Abraham
Yoselin Carcamo
 Peru
Camila Valle
María José Brigneti
Pamela Noya
Shantall Zegarra
 Colombia
Laura Anacona
Mónica Jiménez
Valentina Martinez
Zulay Gil

Rugby sevens

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men  Chile
Julio Blanc
Felipe Brangier
Rodrigo Fernández
Nicolas Garafulic
Francisco Metuaze
Ignacio Silva
Marcelo Torrealba
Francisco Urroz
Martin Verschae
Pedro Verschae
Benjamin de Vidts
Lucas Westcott
 Paraguay
Horacio Aguero
Lucas Aguilar
Sergio Alvarenga
Diego Argaña
Hector Gallosos
Juan Gonzalez
Ignacio Murdoch
Gaston Navas
Camilo Orrego
Juan Martín Ortiz
Carlos Plate
Rodrigo da Rosa
 Colombia
Andres Alvarez
Camilo Cadavid
Diver Ceballos
José Manuel Diosa
Neider Garcia
Sebastian Mejia
Jhojan Ortiz
José Ricardo Ramirez
Cristian Rodallegas
Jhon Arley Urrutia
Alejando Vanegas
Juan José Zapata
Women  Colombia
Nicole Acevedo
Sharon Acevedo
Daniela Alzate
Catalina Arango
Solangie Delgado
Sara Florez
Carmen Ibarra
Camila Lopera
Khaterinne Medina
Laura Mejia
Sara Montoya
Isabel Romero
 Paraguay
Ingrid Alfonso
Cinthia Cristaldo
Paula Denis
Claudia Fernandez
Mariela Gamba
Natalia Justiniano
Mayra Mendez
Aracelli Nicolini
Liliana Ovelar
Giulietta Romero
Estela Servin
Lucero Viveros
 Peru
Natalia Correa
Maria Dominguez
Michelle Flores
Raysa Gonzales
Lucy Granda
Andrea Masias
Beatriz Orcotoma
Allison Pereyra
Rosemary Quesada
Lieneke Ratto
Melissa Vargas
Karoline Vergara

Sailing

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's Laser Standard Stefano Peschiera
 Peru
Matias Dyck
 Ecuador
Clemente Seguel
 Chile
Men's Sunfish David Hernandez
 Guatemala
Jean Paul de Trazegnies
 Peru
Alonso Collantes
 Peru
Men's RS:X Daniel Flores
 Venezuela
Santiago Grillo
 Colombia
Eduardo Herman
 Chile
Women's Laser Radial Daniela Rivera
 Venezuela
Paloma Schmidt
 Peru
Isabella Maegli
 Guatemala
Women's Sunfish Adriana Barron
 Peru
Daniela Rivera
 Venezuela
Francesca Balta
 Peru
Snipe  Colombia
Esteban Echavarria
Juan Esteban Restrepo
 Chile
María Jesús Seguel
Matías Seguel
 Guatemala
José Daniel Hernandez
Juan Carlos Canizalez

Shooting

Men
Event Gold Silver Bronze
10 m air pistol Manuel Sánchez
 Chile
Rudolf Knijnenburg
 Bolivia
Albino Jiménez
 Guatemala
10 m air pistol team  Guatemala
José Castillo
Albino Jiménez
Wilmar Madrid
 Venezuela
Edilio Centeno
Douglas Gomez
Angel Jaimes
 Peru
Marko Carrillo
Rodolfo Leon-Ravinez
José Ullilen
25 m rapid fire pistol Marvin Herrera
 Guatemala
Marko Carrillo
 Peru
Diego Cossio
 Bolivia
25 m rapid fire pistol team  Guatemala
José Castillo
Romeo Cruz
Marvin Herrera
 Bolivia
Diego Cossio
Victor García
Rudolf Knijnenburg
 Peru
Marko Carrillo
Rodolfo Leon-Ravinez
José Ullilen
50 m free pistol Marko Carrillo
 Peru
Albino Jiménez
 Guatemala
Yautung Cueva
 Ecuador
50 m free pistol team  Guatemala
José Castillo
Albino Jiménez
Wilmar Madrid
 Bolivia
José Arias
Victor García
Rudolf Knijnenburg
 Peru
Marko Carrillo
Rodolfo Leon-Ravinez
José Ullilen
10 m air rifle Gonzalo Moncada
 Chile
José Valiente
 Guatemala
Daniel Vizcarra
 Peru
10 m air rifle team  Chile
Eusebio Calderon
Gonzalo Moncada
Anyelo Parada
 Ecuador
Victor Arteaga
Milton Camacho
Jhon Hurtado
 Guatemala
Kenny Matta
Octavio Sandoval
José Valiente
50 m rifle prone Octavio Sandoval
 Guatemala
Israel Gutierrez
 El Salvador
Ivan Lopez
 Colombia
50 m rifle prone team  Peru
Guido Farfan
Miguel Mejía
Daniel Vizcarra
 Guatemala
Kenny Matta
Marlon Perez
Octavio Sandoval
 Chile
Eusebio Calderon
Gonzalo Moncada
Anyelo Parada
50 m rifle 3 positions Daniel Vizcarra
 Peru
Octavio Sandoval
 Guatemala
Pedro Velasco
 Colombia
50 m rifle 3 positions team  Guatemala
Kenny Matta
Marlon Perez
Octavio Sandoval
 Peru
Guido Farfan
Miguel Mejía
Daniel Vizcarra
 El Salvador
Israel Gutierrez
Noe Preza
Oliser Zelaya
Skeet Diego Duarte Delgado
 Colombia
Nicolas Giha
 Peru
Nicolás Pacheco Espinosa
 Peru
Skeet team  Chile
Jorge Atalah
Hector Flores
Matias Martinez
 Peru
Nicolas Giha
Nicolás Pacheco Espinosa
Khalid Qahhat
 Guatemala
Joaquin Molina
Santiago Romero
Juan Schaeffer
Trap Jean Pierre Brol
 Guatemala
Asier Cilloniz
 Peru
Danilo Caro
 Colombia
Trap team  Colombia
Danilo Caro
Esteban Caro
Hernando Vega
 Peru
Asier Cilloniz
Alberto di Laura
Alessandro de Souza
 Guatemala
Dany Brol
Jean Pierre Brol
Carlos Hernandez
Double trap Fernando Brol
 Guatemala
Nicolás Pacheco Espinosa
 Peru
Alessandro de Souza
 Peru
Double trap team  Peru
Asier Cilloniz
Nicolás Pacheco Espinosa
Alessandro de Souza
 Guatemala
Fernando Brol
Hebert Brol
Pablo Duarte
 Colombia
Javier Arevalo
Luis Reyna
Hernando Vega
Women
Event Gold Silver Bronze
10 m air pistol Lucía Menéndez
 Guatemala
Lilian Castro
 El Salvador
Kimberly Linares
 Guatemala
10 m air pistol team  Guatemala
Delmi Cruz
Kimberly Linares
Lucía Menéndez
 Ecuador
Lady Duran
Diana Durango
Andrea Pérez Peña
 Venezuela
Ivon Bucott
Maria José Marrero
Maribel Pineda
25 m sport pistol Diana Durango
 Ecuador
Kimberly Linares
 Guatemala
Maribel Pineda
 Venezuela
25 m sport pistol team  Guatemala
Delmi Cruz
Kimberly Linares
Lucía Menéndez
 Ecuador
Lady Duran
Diana Durango
Andrea Pérez Peña
 Peru
Leslie Alarcón
Liz Carrion
Miriam Quintanilla
10 m air rifle Jazmine Matta
 Guatemala
Camila Osorio
 Colombia
Ángela Rodríguez
 Colombia
10 m air rifle team  Guatemala
Tatiana Linares
Jazmine Matta
Polymaria Velasquez
 El Salvador
Melissa Mikec
Johanna Pineda
Ana Ramirez
 Colombia
Angelica Berrio
Camila Osorio
Ángela Rodríguez
50 m rifle 3 positions Ana Ramirez
 El Salvador
Sara Vizcarra
 Peru
Maria Guerra
 Guatemala
50 m rifle 3 positions team  El Salvador
Melissa Mikec
Johanna Pineda
Ana Ramirez
 Guatemala
Maria Guerra
Tatiana Linares
Polymaria Velasquez
 Peru
Alexia Arenas
Andrea Indacochea
Sara Vizcarra
Skeet Francisca Crovetto
 Chile
Daniella Borda
 Peru
Medeleine Velasco
 Bolivia
Trap Stefanie Goetzke
 Guatemala
Maria Colindres
 Guatemala
Ana Soto
 Guatemala

Softball

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Women  Venezuela
Yuruby Alicart
Ana Teresa Coscorrosa
Osglimar Cruz
Jocelin Diaz
Estefany Duno
Ingrid Escobar
Denisse Fuenmayor
Mirian Jimenez
Glorianys Lara
Sorangel Ledezma
Osmary Orta
Alondra Perez
Geraldine Puertas
Anyibell Ramirez
Felianis Reyes
Cristina Rodriguez
Yaicey Sojo
 Colombia
Paula Caraballo
Briana Castro
Beatriz Cudriz
Erika Diaz
Jennifer Garcia
Vianys García
Kerling Guzman
Libis Hurtado
Danisha Livingston
Johana Martinez
Olga Mazo
Chelsea McLean
Ketty Millian
Solibeth Nuñez
Darlys Perez
Sugey Solano
 Panama
Irania Buitrago
Kimberlin Caballero
Kaisy Cardenas
Cibelis Cedeño
Keisy Cohen
Leira Delgado
Yaisseth Espino
Jinna Howard
Yulissa Mendieta
Any Rios
Luzmar Rixiell
Maria Samaniego
Argelis Sanjur
Marlenis Vargas
Ciara Vergara
Milagros Villareal
Velkis Zamora

Squash

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's singles Miguel Ángel Rodríguez
 Colombia
Diego Elías
 Peru
Juan Camilo Vargas
 Colombia
Jaime Pinto
 Chile
Women's singles Catalina Peláez
 Colombia
Laura Tovar Pérez
 Colombia
Ana María Pinto
 Chile
Giselle Delgado
 Chile
Men's doubles  Peru
Diego Elías
Alonso Escudero
 Colombia
Juan Camilo Vargas
Ronald Palomino
 Ecuador
David Costales
Ernesto Davila
 Paraguay
Carlos Nicolás Caballero
Esteban Casarino
Women's doubles  Colombia
María Tovar Pérez
Laura Tovar Pérez
 Chile
Giselle Delgado
Ana María Pinto
 Guatemala
Libsy Cardona
María Fernanda Pinot
 Ecuador
María Caridad Buenaño
Micaela Donoso
Mixed doubles  Colombia
Catalina Peláez
Miguel Ángel Rodríguez
 Guatemala
Mauricio Sedano
Winifer Bonilla
 Ecuador
Alvaro Buenaño
María Paula Moya
 Paraguay
Francesco Marcantonio
Luján Palacios
Men's team  Colombia
Edgar Ramirez
Miguel Ángel Rodríguez
Juan Camilo Vargas
Ronald Palomino
 Peru
Diego Elías
Alonso Escudero
Alvaro Garcia
Andres Duanny
 Chile
Jaime Pinto
Rafael Allendes
Sebastian Gallegos
 Guatemala
Edwin Enriquez
Junior Enriquez
Mauricio Sedano
Women's team  Colombia
Catalina Peláez
María Tovar Pérez
Laura Tovar Pérez
Karol González
 Chile
Giselle Delgado
Ana María Pinto
Camila Gallegos
 Ecuador
Andrea Frixone
Micaela Donoso
María Caridad Buenaño
María Paula Moya
 Peru
María Paz Picasso
Claudia Suárez
María Pia Hermosa
Ximena Rodríguez

Swimming

Men
Event Gold Silver Bronze
50 m freestyle Alberto Mestre
 Venezuela
Leonardo Gonzalez
 Ecuador
Oliver Elliot
 Chile
100 m freestyle Benjamin Hockin
 Paraguay
Alberto Mestre
 Venezuela
Bryan Chavez
 Venezuela
200 m freestyle Marcos Lavado
 Venezuela
Aitor Fugariño
 Venezuela
Santiago Corredor
 Colombia
400 m freestyle Rafael Davila
 Venezuela
Santiago Corredor
 Colombia
Andy Arteta
 Venezuela
1500 m freestyle Rafael Davila
 Venezuela
Andy Arteta
 Venezuela
Joseph Macias
 Ecuador
100 m backstroke Omar Pinzón
 Colombia
Charles Hockin
 Paraguay
Robinson Molina
 Venezuela
200 m backstroke Omar Pinzón
 Colombia
Charles Hockin
 Paraguay
Robinson Molina
 Venezuela
100 m breaststroke Jorge Murillo
 Colombia
Carlos Claverie
 Venezuela
Édgar Crespo
 Panama
200 m breaststroke Carlos Claverie
 Venezuela
Jorge Murillo
 Colombia
Carlos Mahecha
 Colombia
100 m butterfly Benjamin Hockin
 Paraguay
Esnaider Reales
 Colombia
Marcos Lavado
 Venezuela
200 m butterfly Jonathan Gómez
 Colombia
Marcos Lavado
 Venezuela
David Arias Gonzalez
 Colombia
200 m individual medley Tomas Peribonio
 Ecuador
Jonathan Gómez
 Colombia
Carlos Claverie
 Venezuela
400 m individual medley Jonathan Gómez
 Colombia
Tomas Peribonio
 Ecuador
Carlos Claverie
 Venezuela
4 × 100 m freestyle relay  Venezuela
Aitor Fugariño
Alberto Mestre
Bryan Chavez
Robinson Molina
 Colombia
Carlos Mahecha
Esnaider Reales
Marco González
Santiago Aguilera
 Paraguay
Benjamin Hockin
Charles Hockin
Matheo Mateos
William Vallejos
4 × 200 m freestyle relay  Venezuela
Aitor Fugariño
Andy Arteta
Marcos Lavado
Rafael Davila
 Colombia
Jonathan Gómez
Juan Morales
Omar Pinzón
Santiago Corredor
 Ecuador
Anyelo Mendoza
Joseph Macias
Leonardo Gonzalez
Tomas Peribonio
4 × 100 m medley relay  Venezuela
Alberto Mestre
Carlos Claverie
Marcos Lavado
Robinson Molina
 Colombia
David Arias Gonzalez
Esnaider Reales
Jorge Murillo
Omar Pinzón
 Paraguay
Benjamin Hockin
Charles Hockin
Matheo Mateos
Renato Prono
5 km open water Diego Vera
 Venezuela
Wilder Carreño
 Venezuela
Iván Enderica Ochoa
 Ecuador
10 km open water Wilder Carreño
 Venezuela
Iván Enderica Ochoa
 Ecuador
Diego Vera
 Venezuela
Women
Event Gold Silver Bronze
50 m freestyle Karen Torrez
 Bolivia
Isabella Arcila
 Colombia
Anicka Delgado
 Ecuador
100 m freestyle Isabella Arcila
 Colombia
Karen Torrez
 Bolivia
Jessica Cattaneo
 Peru
200 m freestyle Jessica Cattaneo
 Peru
Andreina Pinto
 Venezuela
María Álvarez
 Colombia
400 m freestyle Andreina Pinto
 Venezuela
Kristel Köbrich
 Chile
Samantha Arévalo
 Ecuador
800 m freestyle Kristel Köbrich
 Chile
Andreina Pinto
 Venezuela
Samantha Arévalo
 Ecuador
100 m backstroke Isabella Arcila
 Colombia
Carla Gonzalez
 Venezuela
Michelle Narvaez
 Colombia
200 m backstroke Andrea Hurtado
 Peru
Michelle Narvaez
 Colombia
Laura Melo
 Colombia
100 m breaststroke Mercedes Toledo
 Venezuela
Karina Vivas
 Colombia
Juliana Cifuentes
 Colombia
200 m breaststroke Mercedes Toledo
 Venezuela
Paula Tamashiro
 Peru
Salomé Vélez
 Colombia
100 m butterfly Isabella Páez
 Venezuela
Jeserik Pinto
 Venezuela
Valentina Becerra
 Colombia
200 m butterfly Isabella Páez
 Venezuela
Azra Avdic
 Peru
Maria Clara Roman Mantilla
 Colombia
200 m individual medley McKenna DeBever
 Peru
Anicka Delgado
 Ecuador
Carmen Marquez
 El Salvador
400 m individual medley Azra Avdic
 Peru
Samantha Arévalo
 Ecuador
Kristel Köbrich
 Chile
4 × 100 m freestyle relay  Colombia
Isabella Arcila
Maria Paola Muñoz
María Álvarez
Valentina Becerra
 Venezuela
Andrea Garrido
Isabella Páez
Jeserik Pinto
Mercedes Toledo
 Peru
Andrea Hurtado
Azra Avdic
Jessica Cattaneo
McKenna DeBever
4 × 200 m freestyle relay  Peru
Azra Avdic
Jessica Cattaneo
McKenna DeBever
Samantha Bello
 Colombia
Karen Durango
Maria Clara Roman Mantilla
Maria Paola Muñoz
María Álvarez
 Venezuela
Andrea Garrido
Andreina Pinto
Isabella Páez
Mercedes Toledo
4 × 100 m medley relay  Venezuela
Carla Gonzalez
Isabella Páez
Jeserik Pinto
Mercedes Toledo
 Colombia
Isabella Arcila
Juliana Cifuentes
Maria Paola Muñoz
Valentina Becerra
 Peru
Andrea Hurtado
Azra Avdic
Jessica Cattaneo
Paula Tamashiro
5 km open water Samantha Arévalo
 Ecuador
Liliana Hernández
 Venezuela
Nataly Caldas
 Ecuador
10 km open water Samantha Arévalo
 Ecuador
María Bramont-Arias
 Peru
Liliana Hernández
 Venezuela
Mixed
Event Gold Silver Bronze
4 × 100 m freestyle relay  Venezuela
Alberto Mestre
Bryan Chavez
Jeserik Pinto
Mercedes Toledo
 Colombia
Esnaider Reales
Isabella Arcila
Maria Paola Muñoz
Santiago Aguilera
 Ecuador
Anicka Delgado
Leonardo Gonzalez
Tomas Peribonio
Ursula Demarquet
4 × 100 m medley relay  Colombia
Isabella Arcila
Jorge Murillo
Omar Pinzón
Valentina Becerra
 Venezuela
Alberto Mestre
Carla Gonzalez
Carlos Claverie
Isabella Páez
 Paraguay
Benjamin Hockin
Maria Arrua
Renato Prono
Stefania Piccardo

Synchronized swimming

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Women's solo  Colombia
Estefanía Álvarez
Monica Arango
 Chile
Isidora Letelier
 Venezuela
Lilia Nuñez
Women's duet  Colombia
Estefanía Álvarez
Monica Arango
 Chile
Bianca Consigliere
Isidora Letelier
Isidora Soto
 Venezuela
Karla Loaiza
Lilia Nuñez
María Fernanda Romero
Women's team  Colombia
Estefanía Álvarez
Ingrid Usuga
Isabella Franco
Jennifer Cerquera
Jhoselyne Taborda
María Fernanda Vásquez
Monica Arango
Valentina Orozco
Valentina Ramirez
Viviana Valle
 Venezuela
Anastasia Roque
Diana Sibriani
Karla Loaiza
Lilia Nuñez
María Fernanda Romero
Naigeris Sanchez
Nicolle Salazar
Sandry Navarro
Sharon Bastardo
Ursula Alvarez
 Peru
Ana Espinoza
Carla Morales
Cielomar Romero
Karen Rolando
Lucía Blancas
María Fe Lopez
María Teresa Garcia
Sandy Quiroz
Tania Patiño
Valeria Romero
Women's team free routine  Colombia
Estefanía Álvarez
Ingrid Usuga
Isabella Franco
Jennifer Cerquera
Jhoselyne Taborda
María Fernanda Vásquez
Monica Arango
Valentina Orozco
Viviana Valle
 Chile
Beatriz Osorio
Bianca Consigliere
Catalina Fleckenstein
Gloria Carrasco
Isidora Letelier
Isidora Soto
Kelley Kobler
Natalie Lubascher
Rafaella Signorelli
 Peru
Ana Espinoza
Carla Morales
Cielomar Romero
Karen Rolando
Lucía Blancas
María Fe Lopez
María Teresa Garcia
Sandy Quiroz
Tania Patiño
Valeria Romero

Table tennis

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's singles Alberto Miño
 Ecuador
Diego Rodríguez
 Peru
Emil Santos
 Dominican Republic
Rodrigo Hidalgo
 Peru
Women's singles Paula Medina
 Colombia
María Paulina Vega
 Chile
Mabelyn Enriquez
 Guatemala
Neridee Niño
 Venezuela
Men's doubles  Ecuador
Alberto Miño
Emiliano Riofrio
 Paraguay
Axel Gavilan
Marcelo Aguirre
 Colombia
Julian Ramos
Joaquin Villegas
 Peru
Bryan Blas
Rodrigo Hidalgo
Women's doubles  Colombia
Paula Medina
Luisa Zuluaga
 Chile
Judith Morales
María Paulina Vega
 Venezuela
Roxy González
Neridee Niño
 Guatemala
Mabelyn Enriquez
Andrea Estrada
Mixed doubles  Ecuador
Alberto Miño
Nathaly Paredes
 Peru
Bryan Blas
Paola Mori
 Chile
Gustavo Gómez
Judith Morales
 Guatemala
Mabelyn Enriquez
Heber Moscoso
Men's team  Paraguay
Axel Gavilan
Marcelo Aguirre
Darío Toranzos
 Chile
Gustavo Gómez
Manuel Moya
Felipe Olivares
Alejandro Rodríguez
 Ecuador
Adrian Cabrera
John Espinoza
Alberto Miño
Emiliano Riofrio
 Peru
Bryan Blas
Felipe Duffoo
Rodrigo Hidalgo
Diego Rodríguez
Women's team  Chile
Cristal Meneses
Judith Morales
Daniela Ortega
María Paulina Vega
 Colombia
Manuela Echeverry
Paula Medina
Luisa Zuluaga
 Venezuela
Gremlis Arvelo
Roxy González
Neridee Niño
Camila Obando
 Dominican Republic
Eva Brito
Esmerlyn Castro
Cinthya Sanchez

Taekwondo

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's poomsae Isaac Vélez
 Colombia
Hugo Del Castillo
 Peru
Yung Hernández
 Venezuela
Henry Sigchos
 Ecuador
Women's poomsae Marcela Castillo
 Peru
María Suache
 Colombia
Claudia Cárdenas
 Ecuador
Daniela Méndez
 Bolivia
Men's kyorugi 54 kg Backer Barreto
 Peru
Harold Avella
 Colombia
Cleiver Olaizola
 Venezuela
Bryan Zapata
 Chile
Men's kyorugi 58 kg Luis Oblitas
 Peru
Jefferson Ochoa
 Colombia
Jorge Ramos
 Chile
Chester Peralta
 Ecuador
Men's kyorugi 63 kg Sebastián Navea
 Chile
Braulio León
 Peru
Álvaro Gómez
 Colombia
Leyner Congo
 Ecuador
Men's kyorugi 68 kg Miguel Ángel Trejos
 Colombia
Alexander Ortiz
 Peru
Ignacio Morales
 Chile
Wilkin Heredia
 Dominican Republic
Men's kyorugi 74 kg Neyder Lozano
 Colombia
Esmeylin Pérez
 Dominican Republic
Yorfren Benavides
 Venezuela
Roger Pitti
 Panama
Men's kyorugi 80 kg Kenny Lejarazo
 Venezuela
Camilo Baena
 Colombia
Bastian Muñoz
 Chile
Juan Pablo Canedo
 Bolivia
Men's kyorugi 87 kg Moisés Molinares
 Colombia
Carlos Eduardo
 Venezuela
Marco Lara
 Ecuador
Carlos Kroll
 Peru
Men's kyorugi +87 kg Luis Álvarez
 Venezuela
Jesús Perea
 Ecuador
Walter Saldarriaga
 Colombia
Women's kyorugi 46 kg Virginia Del Carmen
 Venezuela
Andrea Ramírez
 Colombia
Nayda Vela
 Ecuador
Katherine Calderon
 Peru
Women's kyorugi 49 kg Ibeth Rodríguez
 Colombia
Julissa Diez Canseco
 Peru
Belén Briceño
 Chile
Noris Borges
 Venezuela
Women's kyorugi 53 kg Francisca Ríos
 Chile
Laura García
 Colombia
Alisson Alava
 Ecuador
Elizabeth Alvarado
 Peru
Women's kyorugi 57 kg Carolena Carstens
 Panama
Katherine Toro
 Colombia
Fernanda Aguirre
 Chile
Virginia Salazar
 Ecuador
Women's kyorugi 62 kg Madelyn Rodríguez
 Dominican Republic
Alba Gómez
 Colombia
Fabiola Escobar
 El Salvador
Aittana Moya
 Peru
Women's kyorugi 67 kg Katherine Dumar
 Colombia
Dayana Folleco
 Ecuador
Freymar Marcano
 Venezuela
Diana Chirinos
 Peru
Women's kyorugi 73 kg Sandra Vanegas
 Colombia
Carolina Fernández
 Venezuela
not awarded
Women's kyorugi +73 kg Gloria Mosquera
 Colombia
Génesis Cordero
 Venezuela
not awarded

Tennis

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's singles Felipe Mantilla
 Colombia
Roberto Quiroz
 Ecuador
Cristian Rodríguez
 Colombia
Women's singles María Herazo González
 Colombia
Camila Giangreco Campiz
 Paraguay
Fernanda Brito
 Chile
Men's doubles  Chile
Marcelo Tomás Barrios Vera
Hans Podlipnik Castillo
 Colombia
Juan Manuel Benítez
Felipe Mantilla
 Ecuador
Iván Endara
Roberto Quiroz
Women's doubles  Chile
Daniela Seguel
Alexa Guarachi
 Peru
Anastasia Iamachkine
Dominique Schaefer
 Ecuador
Marie Elise Casares
Mariana Correa
Mixed doubles  Paraguay
Camila Giangreco Campiz
Ayed Zatar
 Ecuador
France Dorado
Boris Arias
 Colombia
María Paulina Pérez
Juan Manuel Benítez
Men's team  Ecuador
Iván Endara
Roberto Quiroz
Diego Quiroz
 Colombia
Juan Manuel Benítez
Cristian Rodríguez
Felipe Mantilla
 Chile
Marcelo Tomás Barrios Vera
Bastián Malla
Hans Podlipnik Castillo
Women's team  Chile
Daniela Seguel
Alexa Guarachi
Fernanda Brito
 Colombia
María Paulina Pérez
María Herazo González
María Camila Osorio Serrano
 Paraguay
Lara Escauriza
Camila Giangreco Campiz

Triathlon

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's individual Carlos Quinchara
 Colombia
Juan Rubio
 Colombia
Brian Moya
 Colombia
Women's individual Diana Castillo
 Colombia
Maira Vargas
 Colombia
Valentina Carvallo
 Chile
Men's team  Colombia
Brian Moya
Carlos Quinchara
Eduardo Londoño
Juan Rubio
 Ecuador
Francisco Flores
Juan Andrade
Ramon Matute
 Chile
Gaspar Riveros
Javien Martin
Martin Ulloa
Women's team  Colombia
Diana Castillo
Lina Raga
Maira Vargas
Sandra Hernandez
 Chile
Catalina Salazar
Macarena Salazar
Valentina Carvallo
 Ecuador
Diana Vizcarra
Elizabeth Bravo
Paula Jara
Mixed relay  Colombia
Brian Moya
Carlos Quinchara
Diana Castillo
Maira Vargas
 Ecuador
Diana Vizcarra
Elizabeth Bravo
Juan Andrade
Ramon Matute
 Chile
Gaspar Riveros
Macarena Salazar
Martin Ulloa
Valentina Carvallo

Volleyball

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's indoor volleyball  Venezuela
Alonzo Mendoza
Efrain Hidalgo
Jesus Gómez
Jonathan Quijada
Jorge Carranza
Julio Pérez
Luis Rivas
Paul Viloria
Ronald Fayola
Ronald Martínez
Ronald Rea
Willner Rivas
 Chile
Esteban Villarreal
Gabriel Araya
Gianluca Borelli
Javier Corbella
Julian Zenteno
Lucas Lavin
Manfred Borgstedt
Matias Banda
Sebastian Castillo
Tomas Gago
Vicente Mardones
Vicente Ibarra
 Colombia
Alexander Bonilla
Carlos Llanos
Cristian Murillo
Gustavo Larrahondo
Ivan Hurtado
Jeyson Morelos
Julian Guerrero
Leandro Mejía
Luis Meza
Miguel Ariza
Raul Rivas
Sebastian Giraldo
Women's indoor volleyball
details
 Dominican Republic
Angelica Hinojosa
Brayelin Martínez
Camila de la Rosa
Gaila González
Geraldine González
Jineiry Martínez
Natalia Martínez
Vielka Peralta
Yanlis Féliz
Yokaty Pérez
Winifer Fernández
Larysmer Martínez
 Peru
Alexandra Machado
Andrea Urrutia
Ángela Leyva
Diana de la Peña
Diana Magallanes
Katherine Regalado
Kiara Montes
Leslie Leyva
Maguilaura Frias
Maricarmen Guerrero
Shiamara Almeida
Valeria Takeda
 Colombia
Adriana Durán
Ana Karina Olaya
Darlevis Mosquera
Emelys Martínez
Gisell Pérez
Juliana Toro
María Marín
María Sarmiento
María Caraballo
Melissa Montero
Valerin Carabali
Yarkled Veronica Pasos
Men's beach volleyball  Venezuela
José Gregorio Gómez
Rolando Hernandez
 Chile
Marco Grimalt
Esteban Grimalt
 Colombia
Jorge Manjarrés
Johan Murray
Women's beach volleyball  Paraguay
Michelle Valiente
Patricia Caballero
 Colombia
Diana Rios
Yuli Ayala
 Venezuela
Norisbeth Agudo
Gabriela Brito

Water polo

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men  Colombia
Cristian Agudelo
Jhon Andrade
Juan Echeverry
Nelson Eduardo
German Guarnico
Andres Hernandez
Juan Pablo Hernandez
Andres Hinestroza
Juan Camilo Hinestroza
Ivan Idarraga
Jorge Montoya
Simon Rozo
Enzo Salinas
 Venezuela
Joaquin Armando
Wilmer Bossa
Alex Devonish
Douglas Espinoza
Andres Fasoli
José Gabriel
Pedro Gutierrez
Oliver Lopez
Jonathan Morrillo
Jonder Perdomo
Andres Pirela
Jean Andres Sanchez
Hugo Velasquez
 Peru
Victor Aguilera
Sebastián Bravo
Nicolas Cordova
Sebastián Dancourt
Eduardo Grandez
Sebastián Morales
Rodrigo Pacheco
Sebastián Pastor
Nick Pizarro
Germán Rodriguez
Rodrigo Rojas
Diego Villar
Adriano Zunino

Water skiing

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's trick Federico Jaramillo
 Colombia
Felipe Franco
 Peru
Santiago Varas
 Chile
Men's slalom Robert Pigozzi
 Dominican Republic
Santiago Correa
 Colombia
Mario Mustafá
 Peru
Men's jump Emile Ritter
 Chile
Santiago Varas
 Chile
Roberto Linares
 Colombia
Men's overall Santiago Varas
 Chile
Federico Jaramillo
 Colombia
Roberto Linares
 Colombia
Men's wakeboard Jorge Rocha
 Colombia
Jamie Bazán
 Ecuador
Vicente Carcamo
 Chile
Women's trick Luisa Jaramillo
 Colombia
Daniela Verswyvel
 Colombia
Josefa González
 Chile
Women's slalom María De Osma
 Peru
Luisa Jaramillo
 Colombia
Andrea Tejada
 Peru
Women's jump María De Osma
 Peru
Andrea Tejada
 Peru
Isabela Jaramillo
 Colombia
Women's overall Valentina González
 Chile
María De Osma
 Peru
Luisa Jaramillo
 Colombia
Women's wakeboard Maria Jose Vélez
 Colombia
Manuela Castro
 Ecuador
Ana Cristina Sisul
 Paraguay

Weightlifting

Wrestling

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's Greco-Roman 59 kg Ditcher Toro
 Colombia
Anthony Palencia
 Venezuela
Jancel Pimentel
 Dominican Republic
Alex Pineda
 Panama
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg Wuileixis Rivas
 Venezuela
Luis Alfredo
 Dominican Republic
Jair Cuero
 Colombia
Mario Molina
 Peru
Men's Greco-Roman 75 kg Luis Avendaño
 Venezuela
Enrique Cuero
 Ecuador
Johan Antonio Batista
 Dominican Republic
Carlos Valor
 Colombia
Men's Greco-Roman 85 kg Carlos Muñoz
 Colombia
Yorgen Cova
 Venezuela
Carlos Adames
 Dominican Republic
Ricardo Cardenas
 Peru
Men's Greco-Roman 98 kg José Arias
 Dominican Republic
Oscar Loango
 Colombia
Kempton Aparicio
 Panama
Alexander Brazon
 Venezuela
Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg Erwin Caraballo
 Venezuela
Rodolfo Waithe
 Panama
Andrés Ayub
 Chile
Gilberto Perez
 Colombia
Men's freestyle 57 kg Juan Rubelín Ramírez
 Dominican Republic
Yerson Hernandez
 Colombia
Pedro Mejías
 Venezuela
Marvin Chavez
 Bolivia
Men's freestyle 65 kg Anthony Montero
 Venezuela
Álbaro Rudesindo
 Dominican Republic
Hernan Guzman
 Colombia
Luis Portillo
 El Salvador
Men's freestyle 74 kg Cristian Sarco
 Venezuela
Yorfi Jimenez
 Dominican Republic
Juan Peralta
 Chile
Nestor Taffur
 Colombia
Men's freestyle 86 kg Pedro Ceballos
 Venezuela
Carlos Izquierdo
 Colombia
Billy Valdez
 Dominican Republic
Pool Ambrocio
 Peru
Men's freestyle 97 kg José Daniel Díaz
 Venezuela
Luis Perez
 Dominican Republic
Juan Martínez
 Colombia
Men's freestyle 125 kg Luis Vivenes
 Venezuela
Jarlis Mosquera
 Colombia
Carlos Felix
 Dominican Republic
Jorge Medina
 Ecuador
Women's freestyle 48 kg Thalía Mallqui
 Peru
Jacqueline Mollocana
 Ecuador
Dubraika Rodriguez
 Venezuela
Allison Cardozo
 Colombia
Women's freestyle 53 kg Betzabeth Argüello
 Venezuela
Carolina Castillo
 Colombia
Luisa Valverde
 Ecuador
Women's freestyle 58 kg Yessica Oviedo
 Dominican Republic
Eva Gonzalez
 Colombia
Leonela Ayoví
 Ecuador
Ninfa Yupari
 Bolivia
Women's freestyle 63 kg Nathaly Grimán
 Venezuela
Jackeline Rentería
 Colombia
Mayra Antes
 Ecuador
Yanet Sovero
 Peru
Women's freestyle 69 kg Diana Cruz
 Peru
María Acosta
 Venezuela
Edna Arboleda
 Colombia
Women's freestyle 75 kg Soleymi Caraballo
 Venezuela
Andrea Olaya
 Colombia
Lesly Arce
 Ecuador

See also

References

  1. ^ "Santa Marta será la sede de los Juegos Bolivarianos 2017". El Colombiano (in Spanish). 15 November 2013. Retrieved 7 May 2017.
  2. ^ Ferez Boneth, Saith Daniel (2017-03-09). "Ajaytuké, la mascota de los Juegos Bolivarianos 2017" (in Spanish). El Heraldo. Retrieved 2017-11-25.
  3. ^ "Dos medallistas olímpicos liderarán a Venezuela en Santa Marta 2017" (in Spanish). Caracas: EFE. 2017-10-25. Retrieved 2017-11-25.
  4. ^ Cabeza Jabba, Edson (2017-11-12). "Santa Marta se luce en la inauguración de los Juegos Bolivarianos 2017" (in Spanish). El Heraldo. Retrieved 2017-11-25.
  5. ^ "Medallería - XVIII Juegos Bolivarianos". Archived from the original on 2017-12-01. Retrieved 2017-11-18.
  6. ^ https://data.fei.org/Calendar/EventDetail.aspx?p=850014A5EC65BCA22240959BFB876125
  7. ^ https://data.fei.org/Calendar/EventDetail.aspx?p=F99A0040CD412C0D5F983BCA9961D91B